Committee

Conference Chair

Ramesh K. Agarwal——Washington University in St. Louis, USA


Conference Co-Chair

Kun Yang——University of Essex, UK


Advisory Committee

Dimitrios K. Savvidis——independent expert, Belgium

Mabitiga Zacharie——Okinawa National College of Technology, Japan

Rachid LATIF——Ibn Zohr University, Morocco


Program Committtee

David Vázquez Bermúdez——Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, Spain

Guoqian Chen——Peking University, China

Marquez-Barja——Trinity College Dublin (TCD), Ireland

Nicola Epicoco——Politecnico Di Bari, Italy


Technical Committee

Europe

Hameed B. Mahood——University of Surrey, UK

Jayanta Deb Mondol——Ulster University, UK 

Mouloud Denai——University of Hertfordshire, UK

Mohamed Cherif-Rahal——Institut VEDECOM, France

Francesco Betti Sorbelli——University of Perugia, Italy

Zbigniew Leonowicz——Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland

Gennaro Vessio——University of Bari, Italy

Radu Godina——Radu Godina, FCT, NOVA University Lisbon, Portugal

Valeri Mladenov——Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Alexander P. Ryjov——Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia

Athanasios P. Kalogeras——University of Patras, Greece

Gabriella Casalino——University of Bari, Italy

Dariusz Jacek Jakobczak——Koszalin University of Technology, Poland

Otman Aghzout——University of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

Hamid Reza Karimi——Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Galina Ilieva——University of Plovdiv Paisii Hilendarski, Bulgaria

Sergei Gorlatch——University of Muenster, Germany

Grzegorz Ilewicz——AACHEN University, Germany


Asia

Nisha Kuruvilla——College of Engineering, India

Md. Mustafizur Rahman——Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia 

M.M.Noor——Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia 

Azri Bin Alias——Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia

Jiabiao LIAN——Jiangsu University, China

K.C.JAMES——Cochin University of Science and Technology, India

Kishor Kulkarni——Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Aurangabad (Maharashtra State), INDIA

Phongsak Phakamach——Royal Thai Army, Ministry of Defence, Thailand

Chang-Soo Kim——Korea Institute of Energy Research, South Korea

Suresh Thanakodi——National Defence University of Malaysia (UPNM), Malaysia

Aysegul Ucar——Firat University, Turkey

Nalini C Iyer——School of Electronics and Communication, K. L. E. Technological University, Hubli, India

Dirman Hanafi Burhanuddin——Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia

Ryspek Usubamatov——Kyrgyz State Technical University, Kyrgyzstan

CHIN Cheng Siong——Newcastle University in Singapore, Singapore

Shahzad Ashraf——Hohai University Changzhou Campus, Jiangsu China

Vijayakumar Ponnusamy——SRM Institute of Science and Technology Chennai, India

Asadullah Shaikh——Najran University, Saudi Arabia

Adel Sulaiman——Najran University Saudi Arabia

Mohammad Salah——The Hashemite University, Jordan

Vinod Kumar Verma——Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology, India


Oceania

Koorosh Gharehbaghi——RMIT University, Melbourne, Australia

Saman K. Halgamuge——The University of Melbourne, Australia

Ferry Jie——Edith Cowan University, Australia


Africa

A. Cheknane——Amar Telidji University of Laghouat, Algeria

Ryma Abassi——Higher Institute of Communications Studies of Tunis, ISET'Com, Tunisia

Maki Habib——School of Sciences and Engineering, The American University in Cairo


North America

Abolfazl Razi——Northern Arizona University, USA

Katty Rohoden——Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (UTPL), Canada

Farshad Ghanei——University at Buffalo, USA

Alireza Heidari——Faculty of Chemistry, California South University (CSU), Irvine, California, USA


To Be Updated...